Privacy Notice

The protection of your personal data is important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website. We take privacy very seriously and treat your personal information confidentially and in accordance with the law. Nevertheless, please keep in mind that the transfer of data on the Internet can generally be considered with security vulnerabilities. Full protection against access by strangers is not possible.

 

CONTACT US
If you contact us by e-mail, your details will be stored for processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

 

HANDLING PERSONAL DATA
We collect, use and transfer personal data only if this is permitted by law or you consent to the collection of data. Personal information is any information that is used to identify you and that can be traced back to you, including your name, email address, and telephone number.

 

INTEGRATION OF SERVICES AND CONTENT OF THIRD PARTIES
It may happen that we include third-party content on our blog; e.g. YouTube videos, Google Maps maps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites. This always presupposes that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as "third-party provider") perceive the IP address of the users, since they can not send the content to the browser of the respective user without an IP address. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We endeavor to use only content whose respective providers use the IP address solely for the delivery of the content. However, we do not have any influence on this if the third parties provide the IP address e.g. save for statistical purposes.

 

COOKIES
This site uses cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device and their use increases the user-friendliness and security of this website. Your browser accesses these files. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser to notify you about setting cookies, and you will allow this only on a case by case basis. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

 

YOUR RIGHTS
Upon request, you will receive free information about what personal information has been stored about you. Unless the request conflicts with a legal duty to retain data (for example, data retention), you are entitled to correct false data and to block or delete your personal information. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority.

Contact

Benjamin Portal is here. How charming that is! I do not exactly know why, but the phrase followed so naturally that I could not help putting it down.
Jane Austen
to her sister Cassandra
11 June 1799
Kleidertruhe.at